Skip to content
Registered charity · No. 1123467Woodgate Valley

International Christian Fellowship (Icf)

International Christian Fellowship (Icf) is a registered charity in England & Wales working in general charitable purposes, education/training, overseas aid/famine relief, based in Woodgate Valley.

Independent UK charity profile · register facts and available accounts

Visit charity website Check official registration

Quick answer

International Christian Fellowship (Icf) is listed as a registered charity (number 1123467) in the Charity Commission for England and Wales data used for this profile. Verify its current status and contact details on the live register before donating. It is registered for: general charitable purposes; education/training; overseas aid/famine relief. CharityCompare shows its official register record below; a Clarity Score can be added when it enters our detailed scoring dataset.

What are the key facts about International Christian Fellowship (Icf)?

Registered charity number
1123467
Status in source extract
Registered
Charity type
Other
Register contact locality (not service coverage)
Woodgate Valley

What does International Christian Fellowship (Icf) do?

Advancing the Christian Faith in the area of Birmingham, by providing a weekly place of christian worship; advance education in accordance to christian principles by conducting bible studies, christian education. Providing counselling services to persons in need or in hardship by the counsel of the scripture, and by praying for the sick. Providing charitable services in the community.

Who it supports and how it works

Reported beneficiaries: Children/young People; Elderly/old People; People Of A Particular Ethnic Or Racial Origin; Other Charities Or Voluntary Bodies; The General Public/mankind.

Reported activities: Provides Other Finance; Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space; Provides Services; Provides Advocacy/advice/information; Other Charitable Activities.

Classifications supplied to the register; extract 2026-09-08. These broad categories do not establish eligibility or current capacity. Use the official contact details to ask about access, referrals and service area.

What causes is International Christian Fellowship (Icf) registered for?

General Charitable PurposesEducation/trainingOverseas Aid/famine Relief

Why is there no Clarity Score for International Christian Fellowship (Icf) yet?

The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. International Christian Fellowship (Icf) is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. A rating can be added when the charity enters our scoring dataset with enough filing data. Payment never influences a rating. How scoring works

What should you check before donating to International Christian Fellowship (Icf)?

  • Match the registered name and number to the appeal. A real charity number can be copied by someone impersonating the organisation.
  • Open the current register entry to check status, contact details and available accounts. This profile reflects a dated extract.
  • Read the charity’s annual report for its work and results. An unrated profile means we lack a full assessment; it is not a negative rating.

How to read charity accounts · Explore rated charities

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.

Claim this profile — free Visit charity website

Frequently asked questions

Is International Christian Fellowship (Icf) a legitimate charity?
The register data used for this profile lists International Christian Fellowship (Icf) as a registered charity (number 1123467) with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Check the current register entry. A real charity number does not verify a fundraiser or appeal, and registration is not an impact rating.
What is International Christian Fellowship (Icf)'s charity number?
International Christian Fellowship (Icf)'s charity number is 1123467. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number 1123467?
Search 1123467 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does International Christian Fellowship (Icf) do?
Advancing the Christian Faith in the area of Birmingham, by providing a weekly place of christian worship; advance education in accordance to christian principles by conducting bible studies, christian education. Providing counselling services to persons in need or in hardship by the counsel of the scripture, and by praying for the sick. Providing charitable services in the community.
Does International Christian Fellowship (Icf) have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for International Christian Fellowship (Icf). This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to International Christian Fellowship (Icf)?
International Christian Fellowship (Icf)'s website listed in our register data is http://www.icfbirmingham.com. Verify it against the current register before donating. CharityCompare does not process donations or take a commission; the charity's payment provider may charge fees.

Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-09-08, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.