Hazel Oak Parent Enterprise
Hazel Oak Parent Enterprise is a registered charity in England & Wales working in education/training, based in Hazeloak Road.
Independent UK charity profile · register facts and available accounts
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Hazel Oak Parent Enterprise?
- Registered charity number
- 1182448
- Status in source extract
- Registered
- Charity type
- Trust
- Register contact locality (not service coverage)
- Hazeloak Road
- Latest income (year ending 2025-03-31)
- £23,238
What does Hazel Oak Parent Enterprise do?
We are a school based PTA raising money from fundraising activities for the sole aim of supporting Hazel Oak School so that facilities and equipment can be bought for the advancement of education.We develop relationships between school stakeholders and the local community and charities to further these aims.
Who it supports and how it works
Reported beneficiaries: Children/young People; People With Disabilities.
Reported activities: Provides Other Finance.
Classifications supplied to the register; extract 2026-09-08. These broad categories do not establish eligibility or current capacity. Use the official contact details to ask about access, referrals and service area.
What causes is Hazel Oak Parent Enterprise registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Hazel Oak Parent Enterprise yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Hazel Oak Parent Enterprise is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. A rating can be added when the charity enters our scoring dataset with enough filing data. Payment never influences a rating. How scoring works
What should you check before donating to Hazel Oak Parent Enterprise?
- Match the registered name and number to the appeal. A real charity number can be copied by someone impersonating the organisation.
- Open the current register entry to check status, contact details and available accounts. This profile reflects a dated extract.
- Read the charity’s annual report for its work and results. An unrated profile means we lack a full assessment; it is not a negative rating.
Provided by the charity
Supporting public sourceIs this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Hazel Oak Parent Enterprise a legitimate charity?
- The register data used for this profile lists Hazel Oak Parent Enterprise as a registered charity (number 1182448) with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Check the current register entry. A real charity number does not verify a fundraiser or appeal, and registration is not an impact rating.
- What is Hazel Oak Parent Enterprise's charity number?
- Hazel Oak Parent Enterprise's charity number is 1182448. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1182448?
- Search 1182448 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Hazel Oak Parent Enterprise do?
- We are a school based PTA raising money from fundraising activities for the sole aim of supporting Hazel Oak School so that facilities and equipment can be bought for the advancement of education.We develop relationships between school stakeholders and the local community and charities to further these aims.
- Does Hazel Oak Parent Enterprise have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Hazel Oak Parent Enterprise. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Hazel Oak Parent Enterprise?
- Hazel Oak Parent Enterprise does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-09-08, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.