Skip to content
Registered charity · No. 1219484CIOAxiom House

Feltham Community Choir

Feltham Community Choir is a registered charity in England & Wales working in arts/culture/heritage/science, based in Axiom House.

Independent UK charity profile · register facts and available accounts

Check official registration

Quick answer

Feltham Community Choir is listed as a registered charity (number 1219484) in the Charity Commission for England and Wales data used for this profile. Verify its current status and contact details on the live register before donating. It is registered for: arts/culture/heritage/science. CharityCompare shows its official register record below; a Clarity Score can be added when it enters our detailed scoring dataset.

What are the key facts about Feltham Community Choir?

Registered charity number
1219484
Status in source extract
Registered
Charity type
CIO
Register contact locality (not service coverage)
Axiom House

Who it supports and how it works

Reported beneficiaries: Elderly/old People; People With Disabilities; People Of A Particular Ethnic Or Racial Origin.

Reported activities: Provides Services.

Classifications supplied to the register; extract 2026-09-08. These broad categories do not establish eligibility or current capacity. Use the official contact details to ask about access, referrals and service area.

What causes is Feltham Community Choir registered for?

Arts/culture/heritage/science

Why is there no Clarity Score for Feltham Community Choir yet?

The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Feltham Community Choir is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. A rating can be added when the charity enters our scoring dataset with enough filing data. Payment never influences a rating. How scoring works

What should you check before donating to Feltham Community Choir?

  • Match the registered name and number to the appeal. A real charity number can be copied by someone impersonating the organisation.
  • Open the current register entry to check status, contact details and available accounts. This profile reflects a dated extract.
  • Read the charity’s annual report for its work and results. An unrated profile means we lack a full assessment; it is not a negative rating.

How to read charity accounts · Explore rated charities

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.

Claim this profile — free

Frequently asked questions

Is Feltham Community Choir a legitimate charity?
The register data used for this profile lists Feltham Community Choir as a registered charity (number 1219484) with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Check the current register entry. A real charity number does not verify a fundraiser or appeal, and registration is not an impact rating.
What is Feltham Community Choir's charity number?
Feltham Community Choir's charity number is 1219484. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number 1219484?
Search 1219484 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does Feltham Community Choir do?
Feltham Community Choir is registered with the Charity Commission for: arts/culture/heritage/science. See its official register entry for full details.
Does Feltham Community Choir have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Feltham Community Choir. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to Feltham Community Choir?
Feltham Community Choir does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.

Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-09-08, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.