Skip to content
Registered charity · No. 1205237Charitable company31-39 Falconwood Parade

Falconwood Community Centre Trust

Falconwood Community Centre Trust is a registered charity in England & Wales working in recreation, based in 31-39 Falconwood Parade.

Independent UK charity profile · register facts and available accounts

Check official registration

Quick answer

Falconwood Community Centre Trust is listed as a registered charity (number 1205237) in the Charity Commission for England and Wales data used for this profile. Verify its current status and contact details on the live register before donating. It is registered for: recreation. Its latest reported income was £59,468 (year ending 2024-12-31). CharityCompare shows its official register record below; a Clarity Score can be added when it enters our detailed scoring dataset.

What are the key facts about Falconwood Community Centre Trust?

Registered charity number
1205237
Status in source extract
Registered
Charity type
Charitable company
Register contact locality (not service coverage)
31-39 Falconwood Parade
Latest income (year ending 2024-12-31)
£59,468

What does Falconwood Community Centre Trust do?

THE FALCONWOOD COMMUNITY CENTRE is a building owned by Bexley Council and leased to the Falconwood Community Centre Trust.It provides a meeting place for many voluntary organisations and also hosts social gatherings for the Community. Opened in 1954 we offer, recreational, cultural, educational, and social events and classes for all age groups.

Who it supports and how it works

Reported beneficiaries: Children/young People; Elderly/old People; People With Disabilities; People Of A Particular Ethnic Or Racial Origin; Other Charities Or Voluntary Bodies; The General Public/mankind.

Reported activities: Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space.

Classifications supplied to the register; extract 2026-09-08. These broad categories do not establish eligibility or current capacity. Use the official contact details to ask about access, referrals and service area.

What causes is Falconwood Community Centre Trust registered for?

Recreation

Why is there no Clarity Score for Falconwood Community Centre Trust yet?

The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Falconwood Community Centre Trust is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. A rating can be added when the charity enters our scoring dataset with enough filing data. Payment never influences a rating. How scoring works

What should you check before donating to Falconwood Community Centre Trust?

  • Match the registered name and number to the appeal. A real charity number can be copied by someone impersonating the organisation.
  • Open the current register entry to check status, contact details and available accounts. This profile reflects a dated extract.
  • Read the charity’s annual report for its work and results. An unrated profile means we lack a full assessment; it is not a negative rating.

How to read charity accounts · Explore rated charities

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.

Claim this profile — free

Frequently asked questions

Is Falconwood Community Centre Trust a legitimate charity?
The register data used for this profile lists Falconwood Community Centre Trust as a registered charity (number 1205237) with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Check the current register entry. A real charity number does not verify a fundraiser or appeal, and registration is not an impact rating.
What is Falconwood Community Centre Trust's charity number?
Falconwood Community Centre Trust's charity number is 1205237. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number 1205237?
Search 1205237 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does Falconwood Community Centre Trust do?
THE FALCONWOOD COMMUNITY CENTRE is a building owned by Bexley Council and leased to the Falconwood Community Centre Trust.It provides a meeting place for many voluntary organisations and also hosts social gatherings for the Community. Opened in 1954 we offer, recreational, cultural, educational, and social events and classes for all age groups.
Does Falconwood Community Centre Trust have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Falconwood Community Centre Trust. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to Falconwood Community Centre Trust?
Falconwood Community Centre Trust does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.

Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-09-08, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.