Double Jab Abc
Double Jab Abc is a registered charity in England & Wales working in amateur sport, based in Angus Street.
Independent UK charity profile · register facts and available accounts
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Double Jab Abc?
- Registered charity number
- 1173059
- Status in source extract
- Registered
- Charity type
- CIO
- Register contact locality (not service coverage)
- Angus Street
- Latest income (year ending 2024-12-31)
- £89,522
- Website
- www.doublejabboxing.com
What does Double Jab Abc do?
Provision of amateur boxing.
Who it supports and how it works
Reported beneficiaries: Children/young People; The General Public/mankind.
Reported activities: Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space; Provides Services; Provides Advocacy/advice/information.
Classifications supplied to the register; extract 2026-09-08. These broad categories do not establish eligibility or current capacity. Use the official contact details to ask about access, referrals and service area.
What causes is Double Jab Abc registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Double Jab Abc yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Double Jab Abc is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. A rating can be added when the charity enters our scoring dataset with enough filing data. Payment never influences a rating. How scoring works
What should you check before donating to Double Jab Abc?
- Match the registered name and number to the appeal. A real charity number can be copied by someone impersonating the organisation.
- Open the current register entry to check status, contact details and available accounts. This profile reflects a dated extract.
- Read the charity’s annual report for its work and results. An unrated profile means we lack a full assessment; it is not a negative rating.
Provided by the charity
Supporting public sourceIs this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Double Jab Abc a legitimate charity?
- The register data used for this profile lists Double Jab Abc as a registered charity (number 1173059) with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Check the current register entry. A real charity number does not verify a fundraiser or appeal, and registration is not an impact rating.
- What is Double Jab Abc's charity number?
- Double Jab Abc's charity number is 1173059. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number 1173059?
- Search 1173059 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Double Jab Abc do?
- Provision of amateur boxing.
- Does Double Jab Abc have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Double Jab Abc. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Double Jab Abc?
- Double Jab Abc's website listed in our register data is https://www.doublejabboxing.com/. Verify it against the current register before donating. CharityCompare does not process donations or take a commission; the charity's payment provider may charge fees.
Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-09-08, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.