Donaghadee Male Voice Choir
Donaghadee Male Voice Choir is a registered charity in Northern Ireland working in the advancement of the arts, culture, heritage or science, based in County Down.
Independent UK charity profile · register facts and available accounts
Quick answer
What are the key facts about Donaghadee Male Voice Choir?
- Registered charity number
- NIC100469
- Status in source extract
- Registered
- Charity type
- Constitution
- Register contact locality (not service coverage)
- County Down
- Latest income (year ending 2025-03-31)
- £37,242
- Website
- www.donaghadeechoir.co.uk
What does Donaghadee Male Voice Choir do?
(i) to promote the study and practice of choral music (ii) to present choral works in public performance (iii) to further an interest in music generally and (iv) to assist and support such charitable bodies or purposes as the Committee shall from time to time determine
What causes is Donaghadee Male Voice Choir registered for?
Why is there no Clarity Score for Donaghadee Male Voice Choir yet?
The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Donaghadee Male Voice Choir is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. A rating can be added when the charity enters our scoring dataset with enough filing data. Payment never influences a rating. How scoring works
What should you check before donating to Donaghadee Male Voice Choir?
- Match the registered name and number to the appeal. A real charity number can be copied by someone impersonating the organisation.
- Open the current register entry to check status, contact details and available accounts. This profile reflects a dated extract.
- Read the charity’s annual report for its work and results. An unrated profile means we lack a full assessment; it is not a negative rating.
Provided by the charity
Supporting public sourceIs this your charity?
Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.
Frequently asked questions
- Is Donaghadee Male Voice Choir a legitimate charity?
- The register data used for this profile lists Donaghadee Male Voice Choir as a registered charity (number NIC100469) with the Charity Commission for Northern Ireland (CCNI). Check the current register entry. A real charity number does not verify a fundraiser or appeal, and registration is not an impact rating.
- What is Donaghadee Male Voice Choir's charity number?
- Donaghadee Male Voice Choir's charity number is NIC100469. Check that number on the CCNI register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
- How do I check charity number NIC100469?
- Search NIC100469 on the Charity Commission for Northern Ireland (CCNI) register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
- What does Donaghadee Male Voice Choir do?
- (i) to promote the study and practice of choral music (ii) to present choral works in public performance (iii) to further an interest in music generally and (iv) to assist and support such charitable bodies or purposes as the Committee shall from time to time determine
- Does Donaghadee Male Voice Choir have reviews and complaints?
- CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Donaghadee Male Voice Choir. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for Northern Ireland (CCNI) or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
- How can I donate to Donaghadee Male Voice Choir?
- Donaghadee Male Voice Choir's website listed in our register data is http://www.donaghadeechoir.co.uk. Verify it against the current register before donating. CharityCompare does not process donations or take a commission; the charity's payment provider may charge fees.
Source: Charity Commission for Northern Ireland (CCNI) register extract dated 2026-09-08, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.