Skip to content
Registered charity · No. 510057Pulford Lane

Dodleston Village Foundation

Dodleston Village Foundation is a registered charity in England & Wales working in arts/culture/heritage/science, amateur sport, economic/community development/employment, based in Pulford Lane.

Independent UK charity profile · register facts and available accounts

Check official registration

Quick answer

Dodleston Village Foundation is listed as a registered charity (number 510057) in the Charity Commission for England and Wales data used for this profile. Verify its current status and contact details on the live register before donating. It is registered for: arts/culture/heritage/science; amateur sport; economic/community development/employment. Its latest reported income was £21,989 (year ending 2026-02-28). CharityCompare shows its official register record below; a Clarity Score can be added when it enters our detailed scoring dataset.

What are the key facts about Dodleston Village Foundation?

Registered charity number
510057
Status in source extract
Registered
Charity type
Other
Register contact locality (not service coverage)
Pulford Lane
Latest income (year ending 2026-02-28)
£21,989

What does Dodleston Village Foundation do?

Operates and maintains the Dodleston Village Hall and Recreation Field (also known as Johns' Field)

Who it supports and how it works

Reported beneficiaries: Children/young People; Elderly/old People; Other Defined Groups; The General Public/mankind.

Reported activities: Provides Human Resources; Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space.

Classifications supplied to the register; extract 2026-09-08. These broad categories do not establish eligibility or current capacity. Use the official contact details to ask about access, referrals and service area.

What causes is Dodleston Village Foundation registered for?

Arts/culture/heritage/scienceAmateur SportEconomic/community Development/employment

Why is there no Clarity Score for Dodleston Village Foundation yet?

The Clarity Score is computed from full financial filing history. Dodleston Village Foundation is on the official register but outside the detailed-filing group we currently score (or awaiting its first filings), so we show its official register record instead of a rating. A rating can be added when the charity enters our scoring dataset with enough filing data. Payment never influences a rating. How scoring works

What should you check before donating to Dodleston Village Foundation?

  • Match the registered name and number to the appeal. A real charity number can be copied by someone impersonating the organisation.
  • Open the current register entry to check status, contact details and available accounts. This profile reflects a dated extract.
  • Read the charity’s annual report for its work and results. An unrated profile means we lack a full assessment; it is not a negative rating.

How to read charity accounts · Explore rated charities

Is this your charity?

Claim this profile free to add your own description, correct details, or respond publicly. Optional partner plans add your logo, photos, verified badge and supporter features — claiming itself is always free and never changes any score.

Claim this profile — free

Frequently asked questions

Is Dodleston Village Foundation a legitimate charity?
The register data used for this profile lists Dodleston Village Foundation as a registered charity (number 510057) with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Check the current register entry. A real charity number does not verify a fundraiser or appeal, and registration is not an impact rating.
What is Dodleston Village Foundation's charity number?
Dodleston Village Foundation's charity number is 510057. Check that number on the Charity Commission register or this CharityCompare profile before you donate.
How do I check charity number 510057?
Search 510057 on the Charity Commission for England and Wales register or on CharityCompare. Confirm the registered name matches the organisation asking for money — scammers sometimes reuse real charity numbers.
What does Dodleston Village Foundation do?
Operates and maintains the Dodleston Village Hall and Recreation Field (also known as Johns' Field)
Does Dodleston Village Foundation have reviews and complaints?
CharityCompare does not host public user reviews for Dodleston Village Foundation. This basic profile confirms registration and register facts. Rated charities also show a filing-based Clarity Score. For formal complaints, contact the Charity Commission for England and Wales or the Fundraising Regulator as appropriate.
How can I donate to Dodleston Village Foundation?
Dodleston Village Foundation does not list a website in its register entry. Its official Charity Commission entry lists its contact details — CharityCompare never processes donations.

Source: Charity Commission for England and Wales register extract dated 2026-09-08, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Always verify current details on the official register entry.